MIME-Version: 1.0 Content-Location: file:///C:/DE39C632/MB2002.htm Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable Content-Type: text/html; charset="us-ascii" Marion Bridge 10km Road Race

Marion Bridge 10km Road Race<= /p>

Saturday, July 6t= h, 2002

Results

 

 

This race took place on Saturday, July 6th starting at 10:00am at the Marion Bridge Recreation Centre, with 36 runners participati= ng. This race was sponsored by the CBRM Rural Recreation Department.=

 

Results:

 

Best Overall Male:   = ;        Charlie Lefort &nb= sp;            =     36:57

Best Overall Female:  &nb= sp;     Judy Brufatto &= nbsp;           &nbs= p;     43:23

 

Junior – Male

1st Place:  &n= bsp;            = ;           Rob MacDougall     &nb= sp;       53:29

2nd Place:  &n= bsp;            = ;          Brenden Doyle &n= bsp;            = ;  57:18

 

Senior – Female

1st Place:  &n= bsp;            = ;           Bonnie Kramer      &= nbsp;         44:42

2nd Place:  &n= bsp;            = ;          Wendy Mombourquette&n= bsp;  46:50

3rd Place:  &n= bsp;            = ;           Kathy Batherson =              53:04

 

Senior – Male

1st Place:  &n= bsp;            = ;           Frank Ongo  = ;            &n= bsp;      42:06

2nd Place:  &n= bsp;            = ;          John MacKinnon     &nbs= p;       42:31

3rd Place:  &n= bsp;            = ;           Eric Morneau &n= bsp;            = ;     47:39

 

Masters – Female

1st Place:  &n= bsp;            = ;           Judy Brufatto &= nbsp;           &nbs= p;     43:23

2nd Place:  &n= bsp;            = ;          Debbie Howie &nbs= p;            &= nbsp;   1:00:38

 

Masters – Male

1st Place:  &n= bsp;            = ;           Charlie Lefort &nb= sp;            =     36:57

2nd Place:  &n= bsp;            = ;          Dean Abbass &nb= sp;            =      39:09

3rd Place:  &n= bsp;            = ;           Michael Gallivan &= nbsp;            39:27

 

 

 

Sr. Masters – Male

1st Place:  &n= bsp;            = ;           A.J. Risk      &nb= sp;            =        43:15

2nd Place:  &n= bsp;            = ;          Mike Molly      &n= bsp;            = ;   44:23

3rd Place:  &n= bsp;            = ;           Ed Carey      &n= bsp;            = ;       44:56

 

Grand Masters – Male

1st Place:  &n= bsp;            = ;           John McIntyre      = ;           43:28<= o:p>

2nd Place:  &n= bsp;            = ;          Donnie MacInnis &= nbsp;           44= :30

3rd Place:  &n= bsp;            = ;           Peter Hanna      &n= bsp;            = ;  48:02

 

 

Overall Results:

 

1st   &nb= sp;  Charlie Lefort &nb= sp;            =             &nb= sp; 36:57

2nd     <= /span>Dean Abbass &nb= sp;            =             &nb= sp;  39:09

3rd    &n= bsp; Michael Gallivan &= nbsp;           &nbs= p;          39:27<= /o:p>

4th    &n= bsp; James Smith      &n= bsp;            = ;            = 39:30

5th    &n= bsp; George Hill      &nb= sp;            =              40:50

6th    &n= bsp; Frank Ongo  = ;            &n= bsp;            = ;    42:06

7th    &n= bsp; John MacKinnon     &nbs= p;            &= nbsp;    42:31

8th    &n= bsp; A.J. Risk      &nb= sp;            =             &nb= sp;    43:15

9th    &n= bsp; Judy Brufatto &= nbsp;           &nbs= p;            &= nbsp;  43:23

10th    John McIntyre      = ;            &n= bsp;        43:28

11th    Robert Carroll      =             &nb= sp;         43:58=

12th    Mike Molly      &n= bsp;            = ;             <= /span>44:23

13th    Donnie MacInnis &= nbsp;           &nbs= p;         44:30<= /span>

14th    Bonnie Kramer      &= nbsp;           &nbs= p;       44:42

15th    Ed Carey      &n= bsp;            = ;            &n= bsp;    44:56

16th    Adrian Bates      &n= bsp;            = ;           46:16<= o:p>

17th    Wendy Mombourquette&n= bsp;            46:50

18th    David Manley      &= nbsp;           &nbs= p;         47:06<= /span>

19th    Eric Morneau  &n= bsp;            = ;            &n= bsp; 47:39

20th    Peter Hanna      &n= bsp;            = ;            = 48:02

21st    Darrell MacIsaac &= nbsp;           &nbs= p;          48:14<= /o:p>

22nd   Perry MacKinnon     &nbs= p;            &= nbsp;   48:48

23rd    Eric Deveaux  &n= bsp;            = ;            &n= bsp; 50:39

24th    Cecil Snow      &nb= sp;            =              51:32

25th    Jim Lewis      &n= bsp;            = ;            &n= bsp;  51:54

26th    Bob Lewis       &= nbsp;           &nbs= p;             = 51:55

27th    Kathy Batherson =             &nb= sp;          53:04=

28th    Rob MacDougall     &nb= sp;            =      53:29

29th    Michelle Killam &nb= sp;            =            54:26

30th    Dustynn Risk &nb= sp;            =             &nb= sp;  56:43

31st    Brenden Doyle &n= bsp;            = ;            = 57:18

32nd   Debbi= e Howie  &nbs= p;            &= nbsp;            1:00:38

33rd    Shauna O’Handley=             &nb= sp;            =      1:01:21

34th    Jack Lively      &= nbsp;           &nbs= p;             = 1:01:57

35th    Allan MacSween &= nbsp;           &nbs= p;          1:07:26

36th    Avery Kempton      =             &nb= sp;      1:10:40

 

      = ;            &n= bsp;            = ;         =

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

      = ;            &n= bsp;